Ronald J Allen (STScI) | Jeffrey Kruk (NASA/GSFC) | |
Alessandra Aloisi (STSci) | Daniel Kunth (IAPParisFrance) | |
B-G Andersson (USRA.edu) | Alexander S Kutyrev (NASA/GSFC) | |
Nahum Arav (Virginia Tech) | Antoine Labeyrie (College de France) | |
David R Ardila (Caltech) | Christian Lange (CSA) | |
Roberto J Assef (NASA/JPL) | Denis Laurin (CSA) | |
Michael Balogh (U. Waterloo) | James E Lawler (U. WisconsinMadison) | |
Martin A Barstow (U. Leicester) | Nicolas Lehner (Notre Dame) | |
Matthew Beasley (U. Colorado) | Claus Leitherer (STScI) | |
Jim Bell (Ariz. State) | Jeffrey L Linsky (U. Colorado) | |
Misty C Bentz (Georgia State University) | R Lucas (STScI) | |
Edwin A Bergin (U. Michigan) | Jesùs Maíz Apellániz (Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía-CSIC) | |
Nils Bergvall (uu.se) | Sangeeta Malhotra (Arizona State University) | |
Luciana Bianchi (Johns Hopkins University) | Alessandro Marconi (U. Florence) | |
Bill Blair (Johns Hopkins University) | Christopher Martin (Caltech) | |
Jamie Bock (NASA JPL/CIT) | Crystal Martin (UCSB) | |
Milan Bogosavljevic (Caltech) | J. Miguel Mas-Hesse (CSICINTA, Madrid Spain) | |
Elena Dalla Bontà (U. Padova) | Derck Massa (STScI) | |
Carrie Bridge (Caltech) | Roberto Massimo (STScI) | |
Jean Brodie (U. California Santa Cruz) | Smita Mathur (Ohio State University) | |
Thomas M. Brown (STScI) | Stephan McCandliss (Johns Hopkins University) | |
Alexander Brown (U. Colorado) | Mark McCaughrean (U. Exeter) | |
Eric B Burgh (U. Colorado) | Melissa A Mcgrath (NASA/MSFC) | |
Nuria Calvet (U. Michigan) | Gerhardt R. Meurer (uwa.edu.au) | |
Daniela Calzetti (U. Massachusetts) | Bruno Milliard (LAM/France) | |
Ray Carlberg (U. Toronto),) | Karl Misselt (Univ. of AZ) | |
Kenneth G Carpenter (NASA/GSFC) | Coralie Neiner (LESIA Observatoire de Paris-Meudon) | |
Renyue Cen (Princeton) | Charley Noecker (NASA JPL ) | |
Supriya Chakrabarti (U. Massachusetts) | Robert O'Connell (U. Virginia) | |
Rupali Chandar (U. Toledo) | Sally Oey (U. Michigan) | |
Eugene Chiang (U of CaliforniaBerkeley) | Cristina Oliveira (STScI) | |
John T Clarke (Boston Univ) | Göran Östlin (Stockholm U.; Oskar Klein Centre) | |
Geoffrey Clayton (Louisiana State Univ) | Jeremiah Ostriker (Princeton) | |
Seth H. Cohen (asu.edu) | Hector Oti-Floranes (CSICINTA) | |
C Conselice (Nottingham UK) | Anna Pancoast (U. California at Santa Barbara) | |
Timothy A Cook (U. Massachusetts) | María A Peña-Guerrero (STScI) | |
Patrick Côté (National Research Council Canada) | Steven Penton (STScI) | |
Steven R Cranmer (CfA) | Celine Peroux (LAM/France) | |
Mike Crenshaw (GSU) | Martin Pessah (Niels Bohr International Academy) | |
Julianne J. Dalcanton (U. Washington) | Geraldine Peters (USC) | |
Charles W Danforth (U. Colorado) | Bradley M Peterson (Ohio State University) | |
Imke de Pater (UC Berkeley) | Richard W Pogge (Ohio State University) | |
Gisella De Rosa (Ohio State University) | Marc Postman (STScI) | |
Jean-Michel Deharveng (oamp.fr) | Jason Xavier Prochaska (Santa Cruz) | |
Kelly D Denney (Dark Cosmology Center) | J L Provencal (U. Delaware) | |
Jean-Michele Desert (Harvard/CfA) | Anthony Pullen (NASA/JPL; CIT) | |
Olivier Doré (NASA JPL/CIT) | M Rafelski (Caltech) | |
Bruce Draine (Princeton) | Alireza Rafiee (Towson University) | |
Laurent Drissen (Université Laval) | Seth Redfield (Wesleyan University) | |
Andrea K Dupree (CfA) | James Rhoads (Arizona State University) | |
Jean Dupuis (CSA) | Katherine Rhode (Indiana University) | |
Dennis Ebbets (Ball Aerospace) | Jane Rigby (NASA/GSFC) | |
Martin Elvis (CfA) | Aki Roberge (NASA/GSFC) | |
Nancy R Evans (CfA) | Carmelle Robert (Université Laval) | |
Harry Ferguson (STScI) | Ian U Roederer (Carnegie Observatories) | |
S Finkelstein (U. Texas Austin) | R Ryan (STScI) | |
A Fontana (INAF) | Steven H Saar (CfA) | |
Andrew Fox (STScI) | Karin Sandstrom (MPIA) | |
Kevin France (U. Colorado) | Marcin Sawicki (St. Mary's University) | |
Stefan Frank (Ohio State University) | Kunio M Sayanagi (Hampton Univ) | |
Wes Fraser (National Research Council Canada) | Claudia Scarlata (U. Minnesota) | |
Wendy Freedman (Carnegie Observatories) | DANIEL SCHAERER (IRAP; Observatory of Geneva) | |
Peter Friedman (Caltech) | Joop Schaye (Leiden) | |
Cynthia S Froning (U. Colorado) | David Schiminovich (Columbia University) | |
Alex Fullerton (STScI) | Eric R Schindhelm (SwRI) | |
John Gallagher (U. Wisconsin Madison) | Carolus J Schrijver (LMATC) | |
Miriam García-García (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias and Universidad de La Laguna) | Francois Schweizer (Carnegie Observatories) | |
M Giavalisco (U. Massachusetts) | Alan Scott (COM DEV) | |
Oleg Gnedin (U. Michigan) | Paul A Scowen (Arizona State University) | |
Michael R Goad (U. Leicester) | Mike Seiffert (NASA JPL/CIT) | |
Ana I Gómez de Castro (U. Complutense de Madrid) | Ken Semback (STScI) | |
Karl D Gordon (STScI) | J Michael Shull (U. Colorado) | |
Paul Goudfrooij (STScI) | Brian Siana (UC Riverside) | |
Carol A Grady (Eureka Scientific) | Amy A Simon-Miller (NASA/GSFC) | |
James C Green (U. Colorado) | Myron Smith (STScI) | |
Catherine J Grier (Ohio State University) | Nathan Smith (U. Arizona) | |
Edward F Guinan (Villanova U) | Jennifer S Sobeck (Laboratoire Lagrange L'Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur; U. Chicago) | |
Ted Gull (NASA/GSFC) | U J Sofia (American Univ) | |
Heidi B Hammel (AURA) | George Sonneborn (NASA/GSFC) | |
Graham Harper (TCD-IE) | Robert Sorba (St. Mary's University) | |
Walter Harris (UC Davis) | Karl R Stapelfeldt (NASA/GSFC) | |
N Hathi (Carnegie ) | Chuck Steidel (Caltech) | |
Matthew Hayes (University Toulouse III; IRAP; unige) | Daniel Stern (NASA/JPL) | |
Sally Heap (NASA/GSFC) | Massimo Stiavelli (STScI) | |
Tim Heckman (Johns Hopkins University) | John Stocke (U. Colorado) | |
Artemio Herrero-Davó (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias and Universidad de La Laguna) | Jay Strader (Harvard-Smithsonian Center For Astrophysics) | |
Brian Hicks (U. Massachusetts) | Harry I Teplitz (Caltech) | |
Lynne A Hillenbrand (Caltech) | David Thilker (Johns Hopkins University) | |
John D Hillier (U. Pisstburgh) | Tommaso Treu (U. California at Santa Barbara) | |
Gil Holder (MGill UniversityMontrealCanada) | Todd M Tripp (U. Massachusetts) | |
Keith Horne (U. St. Andrews) | Jason Tumlinson (STScI) | |
Christopher Howk (Notre Dame) | Mel Ulmer (Northwestern University) | |
John Hutchings (National Research Council Canada) | Lynne Valencic (NASA/GSFC) | |
Richard Ignace (East Tennessee State University) | Dixon W Van Dyke (Johns Hopkins University) | |
Akio Inoue (osaka-sandai.ac.jp) | Ludovic Van Waerbeke (U. British Columbia) | |
Ikuru Iwata (nao.ac.jp) | E Vanzella (INAF) | |
Rolf Jansen (Arizona State University) | Anne Verhamme (Observatory of Geneva; CRAL) | |
Edward Jenkins (Princeton) | Enrico Vesperini (Indiana University) | |
Christopher M Johns-Krull (Rice University) | Marianne Vestergaard (Dark Cosmology Center) | |
Mary Elizabeth Kaiser (Johns Hopkins University) | Bart Wakker (Wisconsin) | |
Jason Kalirai (STScI) | Nolan R Walborn (STScI) | |
Margarita Karovska (CfA) | Frederick M Walter (SUNY) | |
JJ Kavelaars (National Research Council Canada) | Bradley Whitmore (STScI) | |
Christopher S Kochanek (Ohio State University) | Benjamin F Williams (U. Washington) | |
Anton Koekemoer (STScI) | Rogier Windhorst (Arizona State University) | |
Juna Kollmeier (Carnegie Observatories) | Aida Wofford (STScI) | |
Tommi T Koskinen (U. Arizona) | Michael Wolff (Space Science Inst) | |
Steve Kraemer (CUA) | Michael H Wong (Univ. Mich./UC Berkeley) | |
Gerard A Kriss (STScI) | Stephen Zepf (Michigan State University) |
NASA’s First Asteroid Sample
Has Landed,
Now Secure in Clean Room
Congratulations OSIRIS-REx! After years of anticipation and hard work by NASA’s OSIRIS-REx team, a capsule of rocks and dust collected from asteroid Bennu finally is on Earth. It landed at 8:52 a.m. MDT (10:52 a.m. EDT) on Sunday. Read more.
See our new Events Calendar
Current and Upcoming Events
Program News and Announcements
Project News